?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 August 2012 @ 10:36 pm
August – it’s Jun-kun’s month!  

Finally, Jun-kun’s month started! \o/ I hope this month will be good for him and for all of us! ^.^



              



As usually, let me start writing about the boys! ^.^

Aiba-chan and Nino must be filming their special corner for the 24hs TV, besides filming CMs and their regular TV Shows.

The Olympics started and Sho-chan was in London to watch the opening ceremony and to follow the first week of the games as NTV newscaster; now, he is back to Japan and he is doing his coverage from there!

It seems Riida has been filming a special documentary about Disney that will be aired at NHK at the end of August! It also seems he met Jun-kun in LA, they talked about it at the opening talk of yesterday’s Shiyagare and it was not aired… I wonder what Jun-kun was doing in LA, maybe being sure Riida wouldn’t steal Mickey from him?! XD






And, today, Riida was doing the MC of the pre-show about the 24hs TV! At this pre-show, they aired more information about Jun-kun and Sho-chan’s corners at 24hs TV, about Nino’s special drama (the trailer has already made me cry u.u) and others news about what we will see on 24hs TV! Also, the boys were promoting the 24hs T-shirt!



 



 






Still on the 24hs TV subject (I guess it will be all about it during August), yesterday, it was aired five new CMs with the boys doing a weird but cute dance in pairs to promote the show, even the song of the CMs is fun! XD On the first gif, you can see all the five versions! ^.~ But, of course, the highlight is the Juntoshi one for me! ^.^










Since the subject is charity, on July 31st, the boys did the last Waku Waku Gakkou in Fukushima! We couldn’t know much about the event itself because there weren’t many tweets from who attend it… Probably, because most of the audience were children! A channel of the local TV aired some parts of event and it was full of children and they were all really touched and happy by the end of the event! ^.^ From the video that was aired, we could learn that it was probably like the event they did in Miyagi, with the same changes. Jun-kun’s and Riida’s lessons were the same, Nino’s lesson was about writing a thank you letter and about being grateful and Sakuraiba’s lesson was about exercising yourself! Here are some pictures and a gif from the event!








Still talking about the five of them, a new song called “Kakenukero” was used at the new Nissan CM with Aiba-chan and Riida that started airing this week, it seems to be a hyper and happy song, I like it, considering what we could hear in the CM! ^.^

Writing about CMs, a new Kirin CM with the five of them started airing and, as always, it is fun! ^.^



 

 

 

 






Finally, since it his month, let me write about my beloved Jun-kun! ^.^ He certainly must be busy preparing Arafes concert! He talked about it at his new Enjoy that was out this week. He said he was surprised with the partial results of the songs chosen by the fans and he was looking forward to the final result of the voting! He also talked about his corner at 24hs TV, that he is learning how to conduct an orchestra and he is using muscles he never uses, so it is a little painful… I am sure he will be great as a maestro! ^.^

The new Fan Club newsletter was out and, in his part, Jun-kun talked about his trip to Barcelona, Spain, and shared some of his pictures with us! ^.^ He is so cute in all the pictures that I keep wondering who was the lucky person who took those pictures!








There will be a new Kindaichi movie with a boy from HSJ, so, the media took the chance to remember all JE actors that did Kindaichi before, including Jun-kun! Since I love his Kindaichi, I had to post about it here! ^.^






To end this post, a little about their regular TV shows! The ratings fell again which makes me sad, but, I think it maybe has something to do with the Olympics…

Anyway, VS Arashi keeps being fun in my opinion! The highlight for me was seeing the owner of the “voice from heaven”, Mitsuhiro Nakamura-kun, to come down to play on cliff climb, he was really cute giving his best! ^.^ Also, on this week’s show, Juntoshiba talked a little about their trip to NY, but nothing we don’t already know.







 









 






There was no HnA this last week, but, the next one will be Matsumiya with the girls from perfume! It will sure be fun – they will watch concerts together, dance and make onigiri! I can’t wait for it! ^.^












Finally, on Shiyagare, we had the special with all the boys from Kanjani – it was really fun to see all of them together, talking about their little gossips and connections and, playing games, of course! On the one aired yesterday, we had the boys discussing science, talking about the future of the planet and of technology and making experiments, it was interesting!



 









 









 







Next one, seems promising! ^.~







That’s it for now… Since, it’s his month, let’s say bye with Jun-kun!

Thanks in advance for the ones who comment! ^.^

Credits: gifs and pictures from tumblr and weibo, I didn’t make any of them, they are not mine.

 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: tell me what you wanna be - jun-kun's solo
 
 
 
lilly0: Junlilly0 on August 6th, 2012 06:52 am (UTC)
SO MUCH JUN AWESOMNESS!!!!! <3
Thanks for sharing!!

I've watched their 10th anniversary concert yesterday again and I started flailing all over it and Jun again :D
Sah-chan: junrainbowsesquerdo on August 7th, 2012 12:30 am (UTC)
Oh! You are at my LJ! *.* Thanks a lot for leaving a comment! ^.^ For me, sharing Jun-kun awesomeness is never enough! ^.~
5 x 10 concert is so perfect and Jun-kun is gorgeous in it! ^.^
bob lemon: together juntoshiboblemon on August 6th, 2012 07:13 am (UTC)
I really love the Juntoshi 24H commercial too. ^__^ All of them are really cute, though. I'm looking forward to the Perfume Share House episode. :D
Sah-chan: juntoshibwbitesesquerdo on August 7th, 2012 12:30 am (UTC)
Thank you for dropping by and leaving a comment! ^.^ I am quite share HnA with Perfume will be really fun! ^.^
PS: I don’t know if you received it, but I replied to your message… Don’t get me wrong, please, I am not demanding a reply, I just wanted to let you know because I did so many things on LJ yesterday that I have the fear it had any bug or something like that in the messages, what has happened already to me…
Kirie: group funkiriezero on August 7th, 2012 12:50 am (UTC)
yay! first post were I knew all the news! ^-^/ well... maybe I didn't knew about the new Kirin cm but I propably have that post saved to favorites somewhere :P
I'm happy to know that they change some of the WakuWaku lessons, it must be boring to act surprised about a lesson when they already saw it at least 10 times :P
I heard about the Kindaichi remake but the problem is that I don't know what is Kindaichi in the first place! XD is it a famous novel or something like that and that's why it gets remakes every generation? O.o?
thanks for this month's news Sah-chan! ;D
Sah-chan: arashichibifanartsesquerdo on August 7th, 2012 02:41 am (UTC)
Nice to see you commenting here again, Kirie-san! ^.^ And it’s nicer to know you have been following the boys and are updated! ^.^ Kirin CM is really fun, so check it when you have the chance! ^.^
Actually, I think they did the major changes on Waku Waku only for Miyagi and Fukushima, maybe because of the content of the lessons and the fact they are affected areas – Aiba-chan’s, Sho-chan’s and Nino’s lessons changed completely! But they were fun too! ^.^
Kindaichi is originally a manga series, a really long one! And it was made into an anime too, with 148 episodes. It’s a detective story so it’s easy to make new dramas and movies from it! ^.^ Jun-kun was Kindaichi on the third season of the drama and it really is a good drama, even being old!
You can read more about Kindaichi here - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kindaichi_Case_Files .
Again, thanks for the comment, Kirie-san, take care! ^.^
mskbbyrainbowpursuits on August 7th, 2012 04:03 am (UTC)
Sah-chan! I missed your posts! :-) So much goodness and so much Jun! Thanks so much for sharing! Our Jun just keeps getting prettier and he so deserved that vacation in Spain. I wonder when was that. I was supposed to vacation in Barcelona October last year and this last May but both didn't push through. I wonder if any of those two times is the same time Jun-kun actually went there? If so, then I will feel like pulling my hair, LOL. The other time Sho was in Moscow, I was there too but a little earlier, we missed each other by a few days. LOL.

Thanks so much! I really missed you while I was away! :-)
Sah-chan: arashichibifutebolsesquerdo on August 8th, 2012 01:37 am (UTC)
And I missed your comments here! *hugs* I really missed you and it’s really nice to have you back! ^.^
If I am not mistaken, I think he went to Spain in April or May, I even wrote about it on a previous post and he talked about the trip in Music Station when the promoted Your Eyes. It was probably just after when he finished filming Lucky Seven! And it was before he changed his hair! Anyway, he sure deserved the rest! ^.^
OMG! Did you go to Spain? And to Moscow too? How nice! I wish I can visit Spain someday since my family comes from there, but, I want to go back to Japan first! XD
Thanks for your comment and welcome back! ^.~
mskbbyrainbowpursuits on August 8th, 2012 02:47 am (UTC)
Yes, I was in Moscow a few days before Sho was. So frustrating. No, I did not go to Sapin. I was supposed to go to Barcelona last May, unfortunately, it did not push through. I see Jun went in May, too. He looked like he really had a fun time! :-)

I really appreciate your posts, they help so much for catching up! Your posts make it easier for me to trace where I left off. :-)

And oh, you're Spanish? :-)

Thanks! I really missed you Sah-chan! :-)

Sah-chan: arashiredwhitesesquerdo on August 9th, 2012 02:58 am (UTC)
Moscow! It’s really a different and interesting place, I hope you liked it! Even though you missed meeting Sho-chan there…
Actually, today, it was posted on a community the translation of the FC pamphlet and it seems he went to Barcelona on the end of March, exactly after finishing Lucky Seven! I think he was in need of a relaxing time! ^.^
I am glad to know my posts are of any help, if you need anything, just let me know ok?!
Again, it is really nice to have you back! ^.^
mskbbyrainbowpursuits on August 10th, 2012 07:14 am (UTC)
Ok thanks so much, dear! Happy to be talking to you again! :-)
Sah-chan: arashichibiredsesquerdo on August 15th, 2012 03:57 pm (UTC)
Same here! ^.^ Happy to have you back on LJ! ^.^
Fiona ღ: Matsujunfionasan on August 7th, 2012 01:19 pm (UTC)
Woot, so much Jun-kun awesomeness! He certainly gets even more smexy by the minute! XD

I haven't seen the Juntoshi 24Hr CMs, but love them to bit, just oozing with kawaii-ness. ^^ The Kirin ones as always so creative and fun, I really need to find the new to download.

I had watched Kindaichi x number of times when I first become a crazed fangirl...hehe. I still believe Jun-kun's portrayal is the best compared to the other JE ones, not being a bit bias here though. LOL

Thanks for the this month's news, Sah-chan! ^^
Sah-chan: juntoshi24hsTVsesquerdo on August 8th, 2012 01:45 am (UTC)
Fiona-chan! ^.^
As always, thank you for your comment! ^.^
OMG! You need to watch 24hs TV CMs, they are pure fun and they make you smile even if you don’t want to! XD Kirin CM is fun too, with a little Juntoshi in it! ^.~
I ♥ Jun-kun’s Kindaichi and the whole drama is really interesting! ^.^ I know I am biased, but I really enjoy it! ^.^
doctoggydoctoggy on August 9th, 2012 12:18 am (UTC)
Why must he be so pretty and perfect?
Sah-chan: juniloveyousesquerdo on August 9th, 2012 02:53 am (UTC)
Because he is Matsumoto Jun! ^.~
Thanks for your comment, it’s nice to hear from you, I hope you are fine! ^.^