?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 November 2013 @ 08:58 pm
Arashi, Happy 14th CD Debut Anniversary! ^.^  

Hi LJ! *clean the dust*

It’s been a while since my last post… I know still have to make a post about my dream-that-came-true trip (with the wonderful Arafes experience) and I know I still owe several replies, but… Not today… Considering it is still the 3rd in my country, today, I am here only to celebrate another special date for Arashi! Their 14th CD Debut Anniversary! Congratulations to the five of them! ^.^





From A.Ra.Shi to Endless Game!







41 singles released – a lot of work and amazing achievements, the most important of them all – to make so many people happy, including the one who is writing this short post. Thanks for the great songs, for the hard work and for all the happiness! May you five keep having great achievements and celebrating several more anniversaries! Thanks for everything, Arashi! ^.^ Happy 14th CD Debut Anniversary!


Thanks in advance for the ones who eventually comment! I know I am still not around but I hope to be able to be next month, when I supposedly will have more free time… So, please, bear with me a little more and be sure that I keep following the boys in everything they do, especially after seeing them in front of my eyes! *.* But, that will be a story for a future post… Until then, Happy Ohnovember to you all! ^.^

Credits: Gifs from tumblr and weibo, I didn’t make any of them, they are not mine, all the credits to the gifs makers.

 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
Current Music: funky - arashi
 
 
 
bob lemonboblemon on November 4th, 2013 09:54 am (UTC)


Yay!
Sah-chan: juntoshipchandkissclosesesquerdo on November 5th, 2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
Juntoshi! *.* Loved the gif, thanks for the comment! ^.^ I hope you are doing fine! *hugs*
PS: I sent you a message on Line about a song I would like you to hear, did you receive it?
bob lemonboblemon on November 5th, 2013 10:17 pm (UTC)
I got your message! I haven't looked for the song yet, so I didn't reply! I'm sorry!
Sah-chan: juntoshibwbitesesquerdo on November 6th, 2013 11:46 am (UTC)
Don’t be sorry! I just wanted to know if you received it, take your time to hear the song! ^.^ Take care! ^.^
PS: Are you going to take orders for Love Tour goods when Tokyo turn comes? Because I am in love with several of them! XD
bob lemonboblemon on November 6th, 2013 11:56 am (UTC)
I listened to it! It's such a nice song. ^__^

Yes I'll be taking orders in Tokyo! So I didn't post a pre-order yet (probably in a few weeks) but if there's something you want let me know! :D I really like the shopping bags!
Sah-chan: juntoshipurpleaaasesquerdo on November 6th, 2013 12:47 pm (UTC)
I am so glad you liked the song, it made me think so much about you! ^.^ You sure made our trip even more special! ^.~
By the way, I will reply to you on Line as soon as possible (when I have free time + wi fi XD)! ^.~
Yay, I am happy to know that you will take orders because I will want several goods! From what I saw around internet, I will want the shopping bag (it’s really cute *.*), the pamphlet, the pair pouch, Jun-kun’s clearfile, Jun-kun’s photoset and Arashi’s photoset, the T-Shirt (LL, if it has size), the fuwa fuwa seal and Tokyo’s ribbon bracelet. I am still wondering about the letter set because it’s really cute… Love goods are really cute, I wished Arafes ones were cute as Love ones! XDDD
I guess I should talk about this through messages with you… Sorry I got carried away because the goods are cute! XD
Take care, dear Jessee! ^.~
星の雫: 嵐♥_♥kirameki_mei on November 4th, 2013 09:21 pm (UTC)
Kyah~!!! Sa-chan há quanto tempo!!!!*apesar do ser aqui não ser dos mais presentes ultimamente*

Fico feliz de vê-la bem! E que notícia ótima!!!! Vc foi para o Nihon e ainda assistiu os meninos ao vivo!!!! Creio que deve ter sido uma experiência e tanto hein? おめでとう~!

14 anos desde o debut ne?....Parece tanto tempo, mas tbém parece que passou voando! E enfim, desejo aos meninos o sucesso que eles merecem e todas as boas vibrações desse mundo!

Bjos! E tenha uma ótima semana ♥
Sah-chan: arashiglassessesquerdo on November 5th, 2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
Oi Mei! ^.^ Há quanto tempo! ^.^ Fico muito feliz em receber um comentário seu, obrigada! ^.^
Tudo bem com você? Espero que sim e que esteja feliz! ^.^
Aliás, me desculpe por não ter respondido sua mensagem até agora, minha vida está uma correria maluca! @.@ Mas, sim, fui para o Japão em setembro e fui ao segundo dia do Arafes, foi um sonho! *.* Quando possível, responderei sua mensagem e te contarei tudo! ^.~ Tenha só mais um pouquinho de paciência com esse ser ausente aqui...
Sim, tudo de bom para os meninos, pois eles merecem o dobro da felicidade que eles nos dão! ^.^
Se cuida bem, Mei e tudo de bom! ^.^
星の雫: 嵐♥_♥kirameki_mei on November 5th, 2013 10:18 pm (UTC)
Olá! Estou bem sim, na reta final da facul *ou assim espero*, ainda na correria, mas viva! XDDD
Não se preocupe! Responda qdo tiver tempo, não tem problema nenhum!

Nossa, então vc faz parte do fã-clube deles? Como vc conseguiu os ingresssos *olhinhos brilhando* rsrs

Até um pouquinho tempo atrás eu tbém estava super ausente daqui do LJ, mas aí dei uma atualizada na minha página só pra dar sinais de vida mesmo! *e sim, compartilhar alguns dos meus novos interesses* ;)

Se cuida vc tbém!
Tenha uma ótima semana! ♥
Sah-chan: arashichibiredsesquerdo on November 6th, 2013 11:46 am (UTC)
Bom saber que você está bem, apesar da correria, Mei! Muita sorte com a faculdade e com o estágio, se estiver fazendo um! ^.~
Não, não faço parte do fã clube deles, infelizmente... Não tenho um endereço de lá para usar... Uma amiga minha que mora no Japão ia comprar os ingressos online para gente, mas, nossa sorte foi tanta que, pela primeira vez, ela foi sorteada pelo fã clube e conseguiu os ingressos pelo fã clube, mais baratos e legalmente, 4 ingressos e todos pudermos ir! Foi muita sorte! *.*
Novos interesses são sempre bons! ^.~ Além do Arashi, sigo com meus mangás e animês, eternos interesses! ^.^
Se cuida bem e sorte com tudo, Mei!
Beijinhos!
星の雫: 嵐♥_♥kirameki_mei on November 6th, 2013 11:15 pm (UTC)
Obrigada Sa-chan! Estou no meu último estágio, fazendo atendimento ambulatorial, essa área foi um dos estágios que mais gostei de fazer, por isso dobrei a área.

Nossa que legal e que sorte!♥ Li alguns posts de algumas Arashians que meio que tinham esse receio de comprar os ingressos online *parece que há um certo risco envolvido?* Então qdo eles são conseguidos legalmente, como foi o seu caso, com certeza é bem mais seguro ^^

Na verdade nem tão novos interesses! Sempre amei anime/mangá desde muito novinha, mas ultimamente estava meio fora do fandom, por isso sinto que acabei voltando às raizes. Estou *tentando* acompanhar alguns animes da nova temporada, lendo alguns mangás, *meu lado fujoshi está mais vivo do que nunca! XD*, etc.

Obrigada!

Bjos!
Sah-chan: arashichibifutebolsesquerdo on November 8th, 2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
Fico feliz em saber que está gostando desse último estágio, Mei! Área ambulatorial exige muita atenção e é bom que tenha quem goste disso! ^.^
Sim, há riscos em comprar ingressos online... Mas, essa minha amiga ia comprar os nossos se ela tivesse sido sorteada e ela já tem bastante experiência, por isso, eu ia arriscar... Mas, por muita sorte, nem precisei! ^.^
Animês e mangás sempre fazem bem, por isso, fico feliz que tenha voltado às origens! ^.~ No meu caso, acabo tendo mais tempo para mangás (leio quando tenho que esperar) e sempre serei fã! Aproveite esse retorno às raízes! ^.~
Se cuida bem e bom fim de semana!
=***
星の雫: 嵐♥_♥kirameki_mei on November 8th, 2013 09:25 pm (UTC)
Sim, é uma Área que exige bastante agilidade, pois atendemos vários tipos de pacientes com diferentes perfis, então cada dia é uma novidade ^^

Ne? Tbém acho que nunca abandonarei os animes/mangás, acho que uma vez que vc gosta bastante de algum coisa, dificilmente vc esquece ;)
Estou aproveitando muito!

Tenha um ótimo final de semana!

Bjos!(*^3^)
Sah-chan: arashihappysesquerdo on November 26th, 2013 02:06 am (UTC)
Oi Mei!
Espero que siga aprendendo muito com as novidades do seu estágio e que esteja bem! ^.^
Animês e mangás sempre nos entreterão e nos farão bem, então, não como largar de vez! ^.~
Feliz dia do Riida para você! Se cuida bem!
Beijinhos!
blind_maidenblind_maiden on November 4th, 2013 10:49 pm (UTC)
\o/ hi!!!! Nice to see you ;)
*.* WOW!! It's almost 3 singles for each year! I mean, It's a lot of work, right? It's amazing!
Yes, thanks to the boys for all their hard work, and thanks for all the people helped them in the process! So many lovely songs!! \o/

And thank you for this cute post, Sá! You are so busy lately! It's nice to see you posting ^w^
And, yes! Happy Ohvember!

bye!

Sah-chan: shunjunbfsesquerdo on November 5th, 2013 07:08 pm (UTC)
Shun-chan! \o/
*hugs*
Despite the fact that you wrote this comment on my house XD, I had to reply! ^.~ By the way, loved our day together yesterday, my dear sack-girl! ^.~
Anyway, thanks for commenting! ^.^ The boys sure work hard and they make us really happy with their work; now, it’s our turn to thank them! ^.^ I hope we can keep appreciating their hard work together! ^.~
Let’s both ganbatte! Happy Ohnovember for you too! *hugs*
Fiona ღ: Junotshifionasan on November 7th, 2013 01:11 am (UTC)
Heya and Happy Ohnovember, Sah-chan! *hugs*

I'm so happy to see you in LJ again...though I'm not here often either :P ...and cannot wait to hear about your trip to Japan. I am sure it was amazing. XD

The boys have been super busy, providing us with great songs and awesome new dances moves. Did you see their new performance on Music Station, I was tickled pink for days? XD Happy belated CD Debut Anniversary!! :)

Thanks for another cute post, the animated pixel is ultra kawaii. I wish there was such a game for us to play. XD

I've been super busy as well so don't worry about replying back to me until you have some spare time. :D Take care and ganbatte!! :)



Edited at 2013-11-07 01:12 am (UTC)
Sah-chan: juntoshisecretssesquerdo on November 8th, 2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
Fiona-chan! \o/
*hugs*
I love this Juntoshi gif! *.* Thanks for it and for your sweet comment! ^.^
The boys sure are working hard and their performance on last MS was super hot with an amazing dance! ^.^
I hope to be able to post about the trip in about a month, when I will have a little more free time… But it was really like a dream that came true! *.*
Good luck with everything that is making you busy and please take care! *send all the best vibes to Fiona-chan*
*hugs again*
mskbbyrainbowpursuits on November 29th, 2013 11:14 am (UTC)
Arashi's songs are treasures. They lift me up, they make laugh, cry, smile. They have some of the most affecting and meaningful lyrics, and they never get old. Thank you for this post Nee-chan, for reminding us how far they've come! :-)
Sah-chan: arashirocksesquerdo on December 24th, 2013 02:21 am (UTC)
Thanks for your comment, Mouto-chan! Arashi’s songs and all Arashi’s works always bring happiness to all of us so we have to thank them whenever we can! ^.~